English (Law of Evidence; Penal Law)
full disclosure of evidence [correct]
CONT: This information was part of the full disclosure of evidence in 2006, although no criminal charges against the suspects had been filed until now.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit pénal)
divulgation complète de la preuve [correct, feminine noun]; communication complète de la preuve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ces renseignements avaient été divulgués lors du dépôt complet de la preuve en 2006, bien qu'aucune accusation criminelle contre les suspects n'ait été déposée à ce jour.