English (Weightlifting)
split style [correct]
CONT: The split style of snatching was used a lot until the 1960s. Now the squat style is used almost exclusively, at least in international competition.
French (Haltérophilie)
style en fente [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme d'haltérophilie.
OBS: Technique/tactique.