English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
The Birmingham Mint [correct]
OBS: Heaton Mint : A private mint originally founded by Ralph Heaton in 1850, the Heaton Mint was used by the Royal Mint in London to meet some of the coinage requirements of Canada and Newfoundland until 1904. All Canadian coins minted there carry and H mint mark except the P. E. I. one-cent coin which carries none. Now, it is officially known as The Birmingham Mint and is located in Birmingham England.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
The Birmingham Mint [correct]