English (Tourism (General))
recreation traveller [correct]; recreation traveler [correct]
CONT: Until recently... the number of long-distance recreation travellers was quite small.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
voyageur d'agrément [correct, masculine noun]; voyageuse d'agrément [correct, feminine noun]