English (Programming Languages)
until statement [correct, standardized]; repeat until statement [correct, standardized]; perform until statement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A form of an iteration statement where the iteration control is incorporated in an until-construct.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
instruction UNTIL [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instruction de répétition où le contrôle de répétition est une construction UNTIL.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.