English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
communication of the results [correct]
CONT: Clause 270 requires each pair of special ballot officers to prepare a statement of the vote and deliver it to the special voting rules administrator, who is to keep the statements in safe custody until the day after the communication of the results.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
communication des résultats [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon l’article 270, chaque groupe d’agents des bulletins de vote spéciaux doit établir un relevé du scrutin et le remettre à l’administrateur des règles électorales spéciales; celui-ci doit garder les relevés en lieu sûr jusqu’au lendemain de la communication des résultats.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
difusión de los resultados [feminine noun]