English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
inferential evidence [correct]; presumptive evidence [correct]; probable evidence [correct]
DEF: Evidence which must be received and treated as true and sufficient until and unless rebutted by other evidence, i. e. evidence which a statute says shall be presumptive of another fact unless rebutted.(Black's, p. 1088)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve par inférence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; preuve probable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve par inférence; preuve probable : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).