English (Programming Languages)
until-construct [correct, standardized]
DEF: A language construct for iteration control that defines a test to be performed after each iteration step.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
élément UNTIL [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; élément jusqu'à [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Construction de contrôle de répétition qui définit un test à effectuer après chaque répétition.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.