English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
uphill section [correct]
CONT: Skiers from each team will be positioned around the course which will consist of a flat section for the youngest skier, an uphill section, an untracked(deep snow) section and a downhill section.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
parcours en montée [correct, masculine noun]