English (Security Devices)
Armorcoat security film [correct]
CONT: Armorcoat safety and security films help deter would-be thieves by withstanding blows that would shatter untreated glass.
OBS: Because it’s thicker than standard window film, Armorcoat actually makes glass stronger and more resistant to breakage. Incredibly strong, optical-quality polyester, high-grade ultraviolet inhibitors, and special laminating and mounting adhesives is what makes Armorcoat ... exceptionally tough. Once installed to the inside surface of glass, the special mounting adhesive forms a molecular bond, strengthening the overall integrity of the pane. Armorcoat provides an effective and non-obtrusive defense against intruders, accidents, explosions and weather - helping to save lives and protect your property.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
pellicule de sécurité Armorcoat [feminine noun]