English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
in vitro digestible dry matter
CONT: In vitro digestible dry matter concentrations(IVDDM) of the untreated feedstocks and co-products were determined and used as a measure of nutritive value. [Source : ethanol project-Beauwrk. en p. 1].
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
matière sèche digestible in vitro [feminine noun]; MSDIV [feminine noun]
CONT: Les concentrations de matière sèche digestible in vitro (MSDIV) des matières premières non traitées et des co-produits ont été déterminées, puis utilisées comme mesures de la valeur nutritive. [Source: projet éthanol - Beauwrk.fr p. 1].