English (Cement Industry)
weakened cement
OBS: addition : any material, other than water and untreated calcium sulfate which is interground with the clinker of Portland cement during manufacture. If the addition is inert, the result is called--.
French (Cimenterie)
ciment amaigri; ciment chargé
OBS: les -- résultent du mélange de ciment artificiel et de matières minérales chimiquement inertes. [aussi appelé -- HOMAT 71 539]