English (Human Diseases - Various; The Genitals; The Skin)
kraurosis vulvae [correct]
DEF: An atrophic disease affecting the female external genitalia seen most often in older women.
OBS: Characterized by severe itching and a white marble-like appearance of the skin, frequently with excoriations. If untreated, the skin may undergo malignant degeneration.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Organes génitaux; Appareil cutané)
kraurosis vulvae [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le lichen scléro-atrophique [...] Chez la femme : il réalise, souvent après la ménopause, des plaques scléreuses blanc nacré à la périphérie de la vulve, pouvant gagner le périnée, la région péri-anale. Le kraurosis vulvae est caractérisé par une scléro-atrophie de la vulve, des petites lèvres et de l'orifice vaginal.