English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
untreated water [correct, officially approved]
OBS: untreated water : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Traitement des eaux)
eau non traitée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: eau non traitée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).