English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
duration of untreated psychosis [correct]; DUP [correct]
DEF: ... the period between the onset of the active symptoms of psychosis (delusions, hallucinations, or thought disorder) and the initiation of adequate antipsychotic treatment.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
durée de psychose non traitée [correct, feminine noun]; DPNT [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] durée entre le début de la phase psychotique et l'initiation du traitement.