English (Human Diseases - Various; Symptoms (Medicine))
clinical course [correct]
DEF: The characteristic evolution of the signs and symptoms of a disease that is being treated.
OBS: [It] contrasts with [the] natural history [of the disease], which refers to the untreated state.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Symptômes (Médecine))
évolution clinique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évolution caractéristique des signes et des symptômes d'une maladie qu'on traite.
OBS: Elle se distingue de l'histoire naturelle, laquelle fait référence à l'état non traité.