English (Textile Industries; Plastic Materials; Plastics Manufacturing)
untreated fibre [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fibre that has not been subjected to the process of surface treatment.
OBS: untreated fibre: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industries du textile; Matières plastiques; Plasturgie)
fibre non traitée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fibre n’ayant subi aucun traitement de surface.
OBS: fibre non traitée : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Materiales plásticos; Fabricación de plásticos)
fibra no tratada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fibra que no ha sido sometida al proceso de tratamiento superficial.