English (IT Security)
untrusted region
DEF: Part of a system that contains only untrusted functions.
OBS: Trusted function. A function whose correct operation is relieved upon for the security policy to be upheld.
French (Sécurité des TI)
région hors sécurité [feminine noun]; région non sécurisée [feminine noun]; région non éprouvée [feminine noun]