English (IT Security)
untrusted process [correct]
DEF: A process whose incorrect or malicious execution cannot affect system security since it has no control over security-related actions.
French (Sécurité des TI)
processus non validé [masculine noun]; processus non sécurisé [masculine noun]; processus hors sécurité [masculine noun]