English (IT Security)
trusted subregion
DEF: Part of a system that contains trusted functions and may also contain untrusted functions as an option.
OBS: Trusted function. A function whose correct operation is relieved upon for the security policy to be upheld.
French (Sécurité des TI)
sous région de confiance [feminine noun]