English (IT Security)
untrusted [correct]
DEF: [Said of a system or] a process that has not been evaluated or examined for adherence to the security policy. [AM] untrusted process [or system] may include incorrect or malicious code that attempts to circumvent security mechanisms.
French (Sécurité des TI)
non sécurisé; non éprouvé