English (Industries - General)
systemofacture [correct]
CONT: Systemofacture is defined by Kaplinsky (1989) as the most recent stage in modern production characterized by the existence of systematic but flexible work and production organization patterns, the use of systemic microelectronics technologies which automate and link different firm activities reducing time wasted and the emergence of new patterns of inter-firm relation, mainly Just-in-Time (JIT) delivery systems.
OBS: UNU [United Nations University] neologism; as opposed to "machinofacture", this designates a new transformation in industry.
French (Industries - Généralités)
systémofacture [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industrias - Generalidades)
sistemofactura [feminine noun]