English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Speleology)
malenclave [correct]
DEF: A body of contaminated or unusable groundwater surrounded by uncontaminated water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Spéléologie)
zone d'eau souterraine contaminée [proposal, feminine noun]