English (Overhead Cableways; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
cable car [correct]
CONT: Swollen creeks and rivers are dangerous or impossible to wade. Cable cars and bridges may be damaged and unusable.
OBS: cable car: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Transporteurs aériens sur câbles; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
bac à câble [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bac à câble : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.