English (Official Documents)
unusable passport [correct]
OBS: unusable passport : terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
passeport inutilisable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: passeport inutilisable : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.