English (Aircraft Systems; Air Transport)
undumpable fuel [correct]
CONT: The average dump rate required is equal to about three times the takeoff fuel flow used in some calculations of unusable fuel. This rate would obviously leave much more undumpable fuel in the tanks than would be desirable.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Transport aérien)
carburant non largable [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: carburant non largable : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.