English (Photography)
shelf life [correct]
DEF: Under specified storage conditions, the period of time before sensitized materials become unusable through deterioration.
French (Photographie)
durée de conservation [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans certaines conditions de stockage durée après laquelle les produits ou surfaces sensibles sont inutilisables en raison de leur détérioration.