English (Electric Power Distribution; Dams and Causeways)
unusable storage
French (Distribution électrique; Barrages et chaussées)
culot [masculine noun]; emmagasinement d'eau morte [masculine noun]; réserve d'eau morte [feminine noun]; tranche morte [feminine noun]