English (Taxation)
unused share-purchase tax credit [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 127.2.
French (Fiscalité)
partie inutilisée du crédit d'impôt à l'achat d'actions [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 127.2.