English (Taxation)
unused scientific research and experimental development tax credit [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 127.3(2)(b).
French (Fiscalité)
partie inutilisée du crédit d'impôt pour la recherche scientifique et le développement expérimental [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 127.3(2)(b).