English (Taxation)
unused investment tax credit [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 127(9.1).
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d'impôt à l'investissement inutilisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 127(9.1).