English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
dehydrated cheese [correct]
CONT: To store dehydrated cheese after being opened, place unused portion in a tightly covered container to prevent absorption of moisture. Refrigerate if possible.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage déshydraté [correct, masculine noun]