English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
transferable extended service contract [correct]
CONT: If your car is still under warranty, give the buyer the maintenance schedule and warranty booklet. If you have a transferable extended service contract, give him this as well. Then cancel the insurance policy on your old car and apply for a premium refund or a transfer of the policy's unused portion to your next car.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
contrat de service transférable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si la garantie est toujours valide, donnez à l'acheteur la fiche d'entretien et le livret de garantie. Vous lui remettrez également le contrat de service transférable, si vous en avez un.