English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
unused record [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A movement which either the computer or Data Capture & Procedures, Rail, has deemed to be out of sequence (unusable) in that car’s record.
OBS: unused record : Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
enregistrement déclassé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mouvement de wagon que l'ordinateur ou la section Recueil des données et méthodes, Rail, a jugé hors séquence, donc inutilisable aux fins de la fiche-wagon correspondante.
OBS: enregistrement déclassé : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.