English (Employment Benefits; Taxation)
contribution room [correct]
CONT: ... the carry-over of unused contribution room [is provided for] in the reform proposals for tax assistance to retirement savings.
French (Avantages sociaux; Fiscalité)
droits de cotisation [correct, masculine noun]; droits à cotisations [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: (...) le report des droits de cotisation inutilisés est prévu dans les propositions de réforme du régime fiscal à l'épargne-retraite.