English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
unused deduction room [correct]; unused room [correct]
DEF: The RRSP deduction room of an individual for the year less the deductions made by the individual under a registered retirement savings plan for the year.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
déductions inutilisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Droits de déduction à un REER d'un particulier pour l'année, moins les déductions demandées.