English (Spacecraft)
unused satellite
CONT: In an unphased satellite system when the separation between adjacent satellites is temporarily small, or in the case where an -- is in the vicinity of a stationary satellite.
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite non utilisé [masculine noun]
CONT: Système à satellite non en phase, lorsque la séparation entre satellites adjacents est momentanément petite ou bien lorsqu'un -- de ce système se trouve au voisinage d'un satellite stationnaire.