English (Finance)
unusual costs [correct, plural]
CONT: In exceptional travel situations when a person is exposed to unusual costs, that person shall be reimbursed actual expenses to the extent that the employer considers the expenses claimed are reasonable.
French (Finances)
frais inhabituels [correct, masculine noun]