English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
recovery plant [correct]
DEF: The processing facility where minerals are recovered.
CONT: At the diamond recovery plant the heavy minerals pass through radial X-ray sorters, developed to cope with the unusually high diamond content of the Argyle ore.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
usine de récupération [correct, feminine noun]