English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
premium [correct, noun]
DEF: An additional charge for a coin because of some special feature such as first strike fields, a cameo bust, an unusually strong strike, toning, etc.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
surcharge [correct, feminine noun]