English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
taxi package [correct]
CONT: Special police or taxi packages make for an unusually rugged car.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
options taxi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quant aux options police ou taxi elles vous donnent une voiture extrêmement robuste.