English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
rubber cement [correct]; rubber adhesive [correct]; rubber-based adhesive [correct]
DEF: An adhesive consisting typically of a dispersion of unvulcanized rubber in an organic solvent(as petroleum naphtha or benzene).
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
colle de caoutchouc [correct, feminine noun]; colle à base de caoutchouc [correct, feminine noun]; colle caoutchouc [correct, feminine noun]; colle au caoutchouc [feminine noun]
CONT: La colle de caoutchouc et de gutta-percha est un agglomérat de poudres diverses [...]