English (Rubber Processing)
granulated rubber [correct]
DEF: A particulate form of raw or unvulcanized compounded rubber, produced by cutting, usually consisting of particles no greater than 15 mm in diameter, with or without a coating to prevent agglomeration during production, transportation and storage.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
caoutchouc granulé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme particulaire de caoutchouc brut ou de mélange non vulcanisé produite par découpe, dont les particules ont généralement un diamètre ne dépassant pas 15 mm, avec ou sans revêtement pour éviter l'agglomération pendant la fabrication, le transport ou le stockage.