English (Rubber)
powdered rubber [correct]; rubber powder [correct]; soft rubber powder [correct]
DEF: A particulate form of raw or unvulcanized compounded rubber, usually consisting of particles no greater than 1 mm in diameter, with or without a coating to prevent agglomeration during production, transportation and storage.
French (Caoutchouc)
caoutchouc en poudre [correct, masculine noun]; poudre de caoutchouc [feminine noun]
DEF: Forme particulaire de caoutchouc brut ou de mélange non vulcanisé dont les particules ont généralement un diamètre ne dépassant par 1 mm, avec ou sans revêtement pour éviter l'agglomération pendant la fabrication, le transport et le stockage.
Spanish (Caucho)
polvo de caucho [masculine noun]; polvo de goma [masculine noun]