English (Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
stiffener [correct, standardized]; hardener [correct]
DEF: A compounding ingredient used to increase the viscosity of an unvulcanized rubber mix. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: stiffener: term standardized by ISO.
French (Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
raidisseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; durcisseur [masculine noun]
DEF: Ingrédient de mélange utilisé pour augmenter la viscosité d'un mélange à base de caoutchouc non vulcanisé. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: raidisseur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
endurecedor [masculine noun]