English (Artificial Intelligence; Telecommunications Transmission)
speech enhancement [correct]
CONT: The journey of speech enhancement begins with the identification and elimination of unwanted background noises, a process critical for enhancing the speech signals.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Transmission (Télécommunications))
amélioration de la parole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'amélioration de la parole [...] est la solution idéale qui améliore la clarté de l'audio en éliminant les bruits de fond indésirables de la parole identifiée. Ce processus rend les mots parlés plus faciles à entendre et à comprendre.