English (Penal Law; Social Problems)
stalker [correct]
DEF: A person who pursues, watches or harasses another person with unwanted and obsessive attention.
CONT: Stalkers may use threats and violence to frighten their victims. They may also engage in vandalism and property damage or make physical attacks that are mostly meant to frighten.
French (Droit pénal; Problèmes sociaux)
harceleur criminel [correct, masculine noun]; harceleuse criminelle [correct, feminine noun]; harceleur obsessionnel [correct, masculine noun]; harceleuse obsessionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui suit, épie ou harcèle une autre personne avec une attention obsessive et non sollicitée.
Spanish (Derecho penal; Problemas sociales)
acechador [correct, masculine noun]