English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Waste Management)
finished compost [correct]
CONT: Screening equipment is typically used in the latter stages of the compost curing process to remove rocks, large wood particles, and other unwanted materials from finished compost, and to meet end-user particle size requirements.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Gestion des déchets)
compost fini [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'équipement de tamisage est généralement utilisé dans les dernières étapes du processus de maturation du compost pour retirer les roches, les grosses particules de bois et d'autres matières indésirables du compost fini et pour répondre aux exigences de l'utilisateur final en matière de taille des particules.