English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Furs and Fur Industry)
non-target animal; unwanted capture
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Pelleteries et fourrures)
animal non recherché [masculine noun]; animal indésirable [masculine noun]; prise non voulue [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Rapport du CPAADN - recommandation 13 The Fur Issue - La question des fourrures