English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications)
unwanted carrier
CONT: The number of unwanted carriers falling within the bandwidth of the wanted signal was determined.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Télécommunications)
porteuse brouilleuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Le nombre de porteuse brouilleuses qui pénètrent dans la bande du signal utile a été déterminé.