English (Pregnancy; Sociology of Women)
unwanted pregnancy [correct]
CONT: The first reason for providing sex education is usually to meet an existing problem. High school educators become aware of a flurry of unwanted pregnancies or of teenage marriages among their students.
French (Grossesse; Sociologie des femmes)
grossesse non désirée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est parce qu'ils se sont rendus compte des répercussions sociales et économiques des grossesses non désirées, que de nombreux travailleurs sociaux ont acquis la conviction qu'ils avaient un rôle à jouer dans le domaine de la planification familiale.
Spanish (Embarazo; Sociología de la mujer)
embarazo no deseado [correct, masculine noun]