English (Radio Interference)
burst noise [correct]
DEF: An unwanted signal characterized by an excessively large interfering effect extended over a relatively short but finite time interval.
French (Perturbations radio)
bruit impulsif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
ruido impulsivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Señal perturbadora que se caracteriza por tener un efecto interferente excesivamente amplio sobre un período de tiempo relativamente corto pero finito.