English (Audio Technology)
unwanted sounds
OBS: électroac. téléc. TB 125 1968 When we are discussing a microphone's ability to discriminate against unwanted sounds... p. 9
French (Électroacoustique)
bruits indésirables
OBS: électroac. téléc. GUIMAR 19o6 L'Usage d'un microphone n'implique pas que les bruits d'ambiance soient totalement indésirables. V. noise p. 55