English (Telecommunications Transmission)
unwanted emission [correct]; unwanted transmission; interfering transmission
DEF: An emission consisting of spurious emissions and out-of-band emissions.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
émission brouilleuse [correct, feminine noun]; émission non désirée [feminine noun]; rayonnements non désirés [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Émission qui englobe les rayonnements non essentiels et les émissions hors bande.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
emisión interferente [correct, feminine noun]; emisión no deseada [correct, feminine noun]; transmisión interferente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emisión que consta de emisiones no esenciales y de emisiones fuera de banda.