English (Beverages)
unwashed coffee [correct, standardized]; dry-processed coffee [correct, standardized]; natural coffee [correct]
DEF: A green coffee prepared by "dry processing" of the fruit.
OBS: dry processing : Essentially, the whole cherry is dried to allow separation of the bean from the exocarp and mesocarp. There are some local variations on how the process is completed, according to the facilities available, but there are three basic steps: cleaning, drying and hulling.
OBS: unwashed coffee, dry-processed coffee : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
café préparé par voie sèche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; café non lavé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; café nature [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Café vert préparé au moyen d'un traitement dit par voie sèche des fruits.
OBS: café préparé par voie sèche, café non lavé : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.