English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
unweighting phase [correct]
OBS: Disabled skiing term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
phase d'allégement [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; phase d'allègement [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: allègement : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
OBS: Terme de ski pour handicapés.