English (Marketing)
marketing investment [correct]
OBS: It [the management] is unwilling to commit itself to the extensive marketing and manufacturing investments that are required to compete in the end-product market.
French (Commercialisation)
investissement marketing
OBS: Elle [la Direction] est peu disposée à faire les investissements marketing et de production nécessaires pour être compétitif sur le marché du produit final.