English (Saving and Consumption)
forced savings [correct]; compulsory savings [correct]; forced saving [correct]
DEF: Unwilling savings by consumers who have no choice, either because goods are not available or the government is taking their income through taxation to prevent consumption. [...]
OBS: forced savings: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Épargne et consommation)
épargne forcée [correct, feminine noun]; épargne obligatoire [feminine noun]
OBS: épargne forcée : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo)
ahorro forzoso [correct, masculine noun]; ahorro obligatorio [masculine noun]
DEF: Ahorro sobre el que el sujeto no tiene ninguna forma de control, aunque tenga la propiedad, como el caso de los beneficios no distribuidos o el fondo de pensiones de los trabajadores .
OBS: ahorro forzoso: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.