English (Stock Exchange)
unwind trade
DEF: Stock market operation used to revert or exactly offset another.
OBS: unwind trade : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
opération de rétrocession [feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui sert à [en] retourner ou [à en] compenser exactement une autre.
OBS: opération de rétrocession : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
operación de retrocesión [feminine noun]
DEF: Operación en el mercado de valores que sirve para revertir o compensar exactamente otra.
OBS: operación de retrocesión: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.