English (Computer Programs and Programming)
straight line coding [correct, standardized]; straight-line coding [correct]
DEF: A programming technique in which loops are avoided by unwinding.
OBS: straight line coding: term standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation sans boucle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; programmation séquentielle [feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de programmation dans laquelle les instructions sont déroulées pour éviter les boucles.
OBS: programmation sans boucle : terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
codificación lineal [correct, feminine noun]; programación lineal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de codificación, en la que se impide el uso de ciclos (bucles o lazos) durante la codificación de un programa repitiendo un conjunto de instrucciones, en vez de bifurcar repetidamente el mismo conjunto.