English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
unwinding [correct, noun, standardized]
OBS: unwinding : term standardized by ISO.
French (Filature (Textiles))
déroulement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: déroulement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.