English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
unwinding torque [correct, standardized]
DEF: The torque needed to unwind a spiral spring.
OBS: unwinding torque : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
moment de déroulement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moment nécessaire pour dérouler un ressort spiral.
OBS: moment de déroulement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.