English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
overend [correct, adjective]; over-end [correct, adjective]
CONT: overend unwinding.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
à la défilée [correct]
CONT: dévidage à la défilée.