English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
unwinding [correct, noun]
OBS: Selling currencies, for example.
OBS: unwinding : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
dégagement [masculine noun]; dénouement
OBS: dégagement; dénouement : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.