English (Mineralogy)
meta-ankoleite [correct]; ankoleite [correct]
DEF: A mineral which consists of a hydrated potassium uranyl phosphate.
OBS: Chemical formula: K2(UO2)2(PO4)2·6H2O
French (Minéralogie)
méta-ankoléite [correct, feminine noun]; ankoléite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate du système cristallin quadratique, du groupe de l'autunite.
OBS: Formule chimique : K2(UO2)2(PO4)2·6H2O