English (Military Administration)
unit organization code [correct, officially approved]; UOC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: unit organization code; UOC : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
code organique d'unité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; COU [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; code d'organisation d'unité [masculine noun]
OBS: code organique d'unité; COU : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.