English (Aeroindustry)
fully-steerable antenna [correct]
CONT: Professor Yash Pal, Director of the Satellite Applications Centre, told Interavia that SAC now had the ability to design and build most types of ground station, up to those with 14 m diameter, fully steerable antennas used for satellite control.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
antenne entièrement orientable
OBS: Le professeur Yash Pal, directeur du Satellite Applications Centre, a déclaré à Interavia que le SAC était maintenant capable de concevoir et de réaliser de nombreux types de stations terrestres, y compris ceux qui utilisent pour la télécommande des antennes de 14 m de diamètre entièrement orientables.