English (Computer Memories)
emulation memory [correct]
CONT: The emulators run at clock rates up to 8MHz, and base configurations include 8 to 32Kb of emulation memory expandable to a maximum of 28KB.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire d'émulation [proposal, feminine noun]