English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
snooze function [correct]; snooze mode [correct]
DEF: A clock radio function that turns off the alarm for a relatively short time(e. g. 5 minutes) then powers up the alarm again once this delay is expired.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
fonction rappel d'alarme [correct, feminine noun]; rappel d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]