English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
up rhythm cycle [correct]
CONT: An up rhythm cycle : 1949-1961(consisting of five primary waves).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cycle rythmique haussier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un cycle rythmique haussier de 1949 à 1961 consistant en cinq vagues primaires.