English (General Vocabulary)
compile [correct, verb]
DEF: To put together documents, selections or other materials in one ... work.
CONT: Compile and keep up to date detailed information.
CONT: Compile and analyse statistics.
French (Vocabulaire général)
compiler [correct]; rassembler [correct]; réunir
CONT: Rassembler et tenir à jour les données statistiques.
CONT: Réunir et analyser des statistiques.