English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program maintenance [correct]
DEF: The various activities associated with keeping a program up to date. Program maintenance involves keeping changeable data in the program current.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
entretien de programmes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
mantenimiento de programas [correct, masculine noun]; manutención de programas [correct, feminine noun]