English (Training of Personnel)
mandatory job-specific training [correct]; required job-specific training [correct]; compulsory job-specific training [correct]
DEF: Training that must be completed successfully for the employee's position or delegated authorities, or that must be taken periodically to keep competencies up to date.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation obligatoire propre à l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation que l'employé doit réussir pour exercer les fonctions de son poste ou les pouvoirs qui lui sont délégués, ou que l'employé doit suivre périodiquement pour tenir ses compétences à jour.