English (Archaeology)
Clovis culture
OBS: a big-hunting tradition from the West of New Mexico dating about 10, 000 years B. P. The point is lanceolate, usually 7-12 cm long, 3-4 cm wide near the base, that was concave with a fluting of up to half the point. Points were percussion-flaked
French (Archéologie)
culture Clovis