English (Traction (Rail))
up & down shunting
OBS: Montreal Locomotives Works/Bombardier Inc.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer))
shuntage progressif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: shuntage progressif : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: Montreal Locomotive Works/Bombardier Inc.