English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
A4 letter folding machine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine capable of folding paper up to and including size A4.
OBS: A4 letter folding machine: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine à plier les lettres de format A4 [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine pouvant plier du papier jusqu'au format A4 inclus.
OBS: machine à plier les lettres de format A4 : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.