English (Electronic Commerce; Internet and Telematics)
on-line exchange [correct]; online exchange [correct]
CONT: On-line exchanges resemble stock exchanges in many ways, including the way they are set up and organized and the trading methods they employ-but they are trading physical commodities such as paper, chemicals and steel or financial services like insurance and credit derivative, rather than stocks and bonds.
French (Commerce électronique; Internet et télématique)
échange en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio electrónico; Internet y telemática)
intercambio en línea [correct, masculine noun]; cambio en línea [correct, masculine noun]