English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
"xy" table [correct]
OBS: ... oscillating-beating up pneumatic knife for cutting textiles(including technical and industrial), leathers, foams, coated fabrics. This knife... is operated on "xy" cutting table...
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
table en «xy» [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Couteau oscillant-battant pneumatique pour découpe de textiles, cuir, mousses, tissus enduits et revêtements techniques. Ce couteau [...] est mis en œuvre sur une table de découpe, table en «xy» [...]