English (Dredging; Waste Management)
upland site [correct]
CONT: Measurement of groundwater contamination through sampling pits made during geotechnical studies of upland sites.
French (Dragage; Gestion des déchets)
site terrestre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mesure de la concentration des polluants dans la nappe phréatique par l'entremise des puits d'échantillonnage laissés en place lors de l'étude géotechnique des sites terrestres concernés.