English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
limit up/limit down
OBS: limit up/limit down : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
fourchette maximale de variation des cours [feminine noun]
OBS: fourchette maximale de variation des cours : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.