English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
drawdown authority [correct]; drawdown authorization [correct]
DEF: The financial authority to make expenditures from the Consolidated Revenue Fund up to some limit.
PHR: statutory drawdown authority
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
autorisation de prélèvement [correct, feminine noun]; pouvoir de prélèvement [masculine noun]
DEF: Pouvoir financier d'effectuer des dépenses [sur le] Trésor, en respectant les limites établies à cette fin.
PHR: autorisation législative de prélèvement