English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
honing limit [correct]; resizing limit [correct]
OBS: Usually a few strokes will clean up a [cylinder] bore and maintain the required limit.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
limite de réalésage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Contrainte au-delà de laquelle l'alésage d'un cylindre n'est plus autorisé par le constructeur.