English (Banking; Loans; Foreign Trade)
discretionary credit limit [correct]; discretionary limit [correct]
CONT: Discretionary credit limits : Under the terms of a Global Comprehensive Insurance policy, an exporter can make shipments up to the discretionary limit set out in the policy...
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
limite de crédit discrétionnaire [correct, feminine noun]; limite discrétionnaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Limites de crédit discrétionnaires : Aux termes d'une police d'Assurance globale multirisque, un exportateur peut effectuer des expéditions jusqu'à concurrence de la limite discrétionnaire prévue dans la police [...]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
límite discrecional [correct, masculine noun]