English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
collective bargaining proceeding [correct]
CONT: Meal expenses, based on receipts, may be reimbursed up to the limit of the applicable meal allowance in appendix C in the following situations... when employer representatives are involved in collective bargaining proceedings...
OBS: collective bargaining proceeding: term usually used in the plural.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
séance de négociation collective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les frais de repas, appuyés de reçus, peuvent être remboursés dans les limites prévues à l'appendice C concernant les indemnités pour les repas dans les situations suivantes [...] lorsque le fonctionnaire, à titre de représentant de l'employeur, participe à des séances de négociation collective [...]
OBS: séance de négociation collective : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.