English (Internet and Telematics)
dial-up link
CONT: The Q-link series of 4-port statistical concentrators allow up to 4 asynchronous terminals to interact with a remote computer over a dial-up or dedicated link.
French (Internet et télématique)
liaison par cadran [feminine noun]