English (Missiles and Rockets; Advanced Technology Weapons; General Conduct of Military Operations)
cruise height [correct]
CONT: Steering commands in azimuth are transmitted via radio link, while a radar altimeter maintains a cruise height of up to 400 metres.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes de haute technicité; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
altitude de croisière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un altimètre radar maintient le missile à une altitude de croisière de 400 mètres.