English (Informatics)
statistical concentrator; stat concentrator
CONT: The Q-link series of 4-port statistical concentrators allow up to 4 asynchronous terminals to interact with a remote computer over a single dial-up or dedicated link.
French (Informatique)
concentrateur statistique [masculine noun]