English (Internet and Telematics)
letterbomb [correct]; letter bomb [correct]
DEF: An e-mail message containing either escape characters that can lock up certain types of terminals, or harmful commands to be interpreted by the user's shell.
French (Internet et télématique)
lettre piégée [correct, feminine noun]; message piégé [correct, masculine noun]