English (Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
up lock [correct, standardized]
DEF: Lock for a lid or flap, the opening face of which is raised ....
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
serrure en haut [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Serrure pour un couvercle ou pour un abattant, dont la face d'ouverture s'ouvre vers le haut (...)
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.