English (Locks and Locksmithing; Corporate Security; Security Devices)
driving tumbler [correct]
DEF: the tumbler in a safe or vault lock which is connected to the spindle and actuates the other tumblers by picking them up with pegs, studs or mounted pins.
French (Serrurerie; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
gorge d'entraînement [correct, feminine noun]