English (The Product (Marketing); Industrial Standardization)
product standard [correct]
CONT: ... specialized buyers open up new market niches and offer information on product standards.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Normalisation industrielle)
norme de produits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] des acheteurs spécialisés trouvent de nouveaux créneaux et proposent des informations sur les normes de produits.
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización); Normalización industrial)
norma de productos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ...los compradores especializados abren nuevos segmentos del mercado y ofrecen información relativa a las normas sobre productos.