English (Social Organization; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
lower middle class [correct]
CONT: The lower middle class is often made up of less educated people with lower incomes, such as managers, small business owners, teachers, and secretaries.
French (Organisation sociale; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
classe moyenne inférieure [correct, feminine noun]