English (Social Organization; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
upper middle class [correct]
CONT: The upper middle class is often made up of highly educated business and professional people with high incomes, such as doctors, lawyers, stockbrokers, and CEOs [chief executive officers].
French (Organisation sociale; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
classe moyenne supérieure [correct, feminine noun]