English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
flicker-type tooth rest
CONT: Set up for grinding the sides of the teeth on a milling cutter using a flicker-type tooth rest.
French (Meulage (Usinage))
appui à cliquet à lame droite [masculine noun]