English (Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
extended lease; stretched lease
OBS: In an extended lease the lessee has a fixed purchase option prior to the end of the lease which he must either take up or make additional lease payments
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail assorti d'une option d'acheter ou de prolonger [proposal, masculine noun]