English (Advertising Media; The Press (News and Journalism); Graphic Arts and Printing)
run of paper rate [correct]; R.O.P. rate [correct]; run-of-paper rate [correct]
CONT: Run of paper : A newspaper term frequently abbreviated to "R. O. P. "designating placement of an advertisement anywhere within the publication at the discretion and option of the publisher. Many newspapers set up the two following space rates : 1. The R. O. P. rate, charged for those advertisements the placement of which is at the publisher's choice.
French (Supports publicitaires; Presse écrite; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
tarif ordinaire [correct]
CONT: run-of-paper rate: tarif ordinaire. (Emplacement au choix du journal).