English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
trench rescue [correct]
CONT: Trench rescue is a... subset of confined space rescue. Trench rescue involves shoring up the sides of a trench, and digging a trapped [victim] out...
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
sauvetage en tranchée [correct, masculine noun]