English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
folding reacher [correct]; foldable reacher [correct]
DEF: A foldable device used by people with mobility impairments to reach and pick up objects that would otherwise be out of their reach.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
pince longue pliable [correct, feminine noun]; pince longue pliante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accessoire, pouvant être plié, qui permet aux personnes à mobilité réduite d'atteindre et de saisir des objets qui seraient normalement hors de leur portée.