English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
corona [correct]
CONT: Regular sea urchins have a pentaradially symmetrical test [follows a pattern where the parts of the test branch out into five distinct compartments] composed of ten double columns of plates, five interambulacral zones and five ambulacral zones, which together make up the corona.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
couronne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La couronne constitue l'essentiel du test entre le péristome et l'appareil apical, elle est faite de vingt colonnes de plaques qui définissent cinq aires ambulacraires et cinq aires interambulacraires.