English (Types of Concrete)
lime concrete [correct]
DEF: Concrete made from a mixture of lime, sand and gravel,...
CONT: The perforations done from inside prove the possibility that the inferior opening was an open space, filled up with lime concrete in the repairs carried out in 1760.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton de chaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les piles des travées enjambant le fleuve sont pour une bonne partie des massifs en béton de chaux coulé.