English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Pipes and Fittings; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
recycling output [correct]
CONT: A very fine emulsion(ozonized air-water) diffuses throughout the upstream part of the contact column and is picked up again by the impeller; the recycling output of the impeller is several times the flow of water to be treated.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
débit de recyclage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une émulsion très fine (air ozoné-eau) se diffuse dans la totalité de la partie amont de la tour de contact, et est reprise par la turbine dont le débit de recyclage est de plusieurs fois le débit d'eau à traiter.