English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
counter
CONT: With an output of 720 parts per hour Altech's automatic brake pad drilling machine drills and counter bores up to eight rivet holes in one pass.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
chambrage [masculine noun]
CONT: La perçeuse automatique Altech pour garnitures de freins à disque exécute le perçage et le chambrage de huit trous de rivetage en une seule passe sur 720 pièces-heure.